Jacksonville Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Jacksonville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Jacksonville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Jacksonville North Carolina Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Jacksonville NC Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Jacksonville Crime Index 22102998.84479.3
 
Jacksonville Violent Crimes 208282.2553.5
Jacksonville Murders 22.77
Jacksonville Rapes 2635.333.1
Jacksonville Robberies 4865.1205.8
Jacksonville Aggravated Assaults 132179.1336.5
 
Jacksonville Property Crimes 20022716.63906.1
Jacksonville Burglaries 408553.6813.2
Jacksonville Larceny/Thefts 14762002.82601.7
Jacksonville Motor Vehicle Thefts 118160.1501.5
 
Jacksonville Arsons 1  79.5N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Jacksonville crime collection area population of 73,696.
  • Jacksonville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Jacksonville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Jacksonville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Jacksonville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Jacksonville crime level is worse than national average.

 JACKSONVILLE STATISTICS
 Jacksonville Population: 66715
 Male Population: 40678
 Female Population: 26037
 Households: 17175
 Median Age: 22
 Average Household Size: 2.83
Jacksonville Population
Jacksonville Crime Level:

 MORE NC CRIME STATS
  Charlotte
  Raleigh
  Greensboro
  Asheville
  Durham
  Wilmington
  Fayetteville
  Cary
  Asheboro
  Chapel Hill
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Jacksonville | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement